I would love to have your endorsement.

Elected Officials

Janice Hahn, Los Angeles County Supervisor

Ben Allen, Senator

Al Muratsuchi, Assembly Member (Current)

George Nakano, Assembly Member (ret)

Patrick J. Furey, Torrance Mayor

Heidi Ashcraft, Torrance City Council Member

Kurt Weideman, Torrance City Council Member (ret)

Geoff Rizzo, Torrance City Council member (ret)

Tim Goodrich, Torrance City Council member (ret)

Hope Witkowsky, Torrance City Council member (ret)

Maureen O'Donnell, Torrance City Council member (ret)

Marcia Cribbs, Torrance City Council member (ret)
Mark Wirth, Torrance City Council member (ret)

Tim Mock, Torrance City Council member (ret)

Sue Herbers, Torrance City Clerk (ret)

Betty Chim Lieu, Torrance Unified School Board President

Anil Muhammed, Torrance Unified School Board member

Martha Deutsch, Torrance Unified School Board member (ret)

Michael Wermers, Torrance Unified School Board president (ret)

Ann Gallagher, Torrance Unified School Board president (ret)

Terry Ragins, Torrance Unified School Board president (ret)

William Blischke, Torrance Unified School Board member (ret)

Kay Cooperman Jue, Palos Verdes Library District board president (ret)

 

Appointed Officials  

​John Neu, Torrance Police Chief (former) 

James Herren, Torrance Police Chief (former)

George Mannon, TUSD Superintendent (ret)

Susan Swinburne, Torrance Education Foundation Executive Director (ret)

Thomas Fallo,  El Camino College supt/president (ret)

Terry Furey, Torrance Unified School District personnel commissioner

Marla Shwarts, Torrance Civil Service Commission chair

Bridgett Lewis, Torrance Civil Service commissioner

Marianne Hamada, Torrance Civil Service commissioner

Rowan Foxwood, Torrance Civil Service commissioner (ret)

Steve Skoll, Torrance Civil Service commissioner (ret)

Ghislaine (Ges) Davis, Torrance Commission on Aging commissioner

Mario Obejas, Torrance Traffic commissioner

Bob Habel, Torrance Traffic commissioner

Dave Sargent, Torrance Traffic commissioner (ret)

Camilla Sefarian, Torrance Environmental Quality & Energy

Conservation commissioner

Jim Montgomery, Torrance Environmental Quality & Energy

Conservation commissioner

Dr. Laurie Love,Torrance Environmental Quality & Energy

Conservation commissioner

Dale Korman, Torrance Parks & Recreation commissioner

Zohra Muhammed, Torrance Parks & Recreation commissioner

Carolyn Snyder, Torrance Commission on Aging commissioner

Bill Reynolds, Torrance Social Services commissioner

Ritas Smith, Torrance Cultural Arts commissioner (ret)

Russ LeFevre, Torrance Director Metropolitan Water District Board

Kathy Cohen, Torrance Airport commissioner

Paul Cohen, Torrance Parks & Recreation commissioner (ret)

Toni Sargent, Torrance Cultural Arts commissioner

Rosie Javaid, Torrance Library commissioner 

Judi Gerber, Torrance Library commissioner (ret)

Wendy Wengrow, Torrance Library commissioner (ret)

Andrew DeBlock, Torrance Historic Preservation commissioner

Keith Montoya, Torrance Parks & Recreation commissioner

Elizabeth Pino, Torrance Planning commissioner

Martin Gallagher, Torrance Blue Ribbon Committee on Ethics and Integrity

Lynda Kraemer, Torrance Cultural Arts commissioner

Reva Skoll, Torrance Civil Service commissioner (ret)

Charles Payne, Torrance Blue Ribbon Committee on Ethics and Integrity

Community Leaders

Nancy Mannon, Torrance Cultural Arts Foundation president (ret)

Hazel Taniguchi, Torrance Cultural Arts Foundation president (ret)

Terri Chew Nishimura, Pediatric Therapy Network founder and CEO (ret)

Ellenmary Michel,Torrance Area Chamber of Commerce president/chair (ret)

Carolin Keith Wade, Torrance Area Chamber of Commerce president/chair (ret)

Bob Wade, Torrance Area Chamber of Commerce president/chair (ret)

Merrietta Fong, Torrance Area Chamber of Commerce president/chair (ret)

Philip DeSouza, Torrance Area Chamber of Commerce president/chair (ret)

Cristina Flores, Torrance Education Foundation treasurer

Mary Hoffman, Torrance Education Foundation past president

Janet Payne, Community Leader

District 5 Residents

Pam Popovich, District 5 Resident

Judy Brunetti, District 5 Resident
Tricia Blanco, District 5 Resident

 Marc Danziger, District 5 Resident

Andrea Perez, District 5 Resident

Gail Rodkin, District 5 Resident

Jonathan Frey, District 5 Resident

Mike Terre, District 5 Resident

Joseph Di Monda, District 5 Resident

Susan Reuter, District 5 Resident

Dean Reuter, District 5 Resident

Yvette Antoniou, District 5 Resident

Harry Antoniou, District 5 Resident

Ruth Vogel, District 5 Resident

Glen Andrews, District 5 Resident

Carol Griest, District 5 Resident

Cynndy Sillman, District 5 Resident

George Sillman, District 5 Resident

Rabbi Leah Lewis, District 5 Resident

David Lewis, District 5 Resident

Joyce Neu, District 5 Resident

Barry Deutsch, District 5 Resident

Bob Teer, District 5 Resident

Marilyn Van Oppen, District 5 Resident

Evelyn Smith, District 5 Resident

Kathryn Joiner, District 5 Resident

Ron Walecki, District 5 Resident

Angela Oh, District 5 Resident
Patricia Lara, District 5 Resident

Julie Nielsen, District 5 Resident

Isaac Elisalde, District 5 Resident

Sheila Millman, District 5 Resident

Joe Millman, District 5 Residen

Mark Drabkin, District 5 Resident

Lisa Moses, District 5 Resident

Paco Flores, District 5 Resident

John Kissell, District 5 Resident

Debbie Kissell, District 5 Resident

Kelly Schaefer, District 5 Resident

Cindy Constantino, District 5 Resident

Jim Power, District 5 Resident

Nancy Power, District 5 Resident

Michele Nadeau, District 5 Resident

Patty Heckman, District 5 Resident

Rick Johnson, District 5 Resident

Maryann Bailey, District 5 Resident

Janene Ferguson, District 5 Resident

Joe Buck, District 5 Resident

Jinx Root, District 5 Resident

Richard Root, District 5 Resident

Jerome Haig, District 5 Resident

Susan Gibson, District 5 Resident

Joe Galliani, District 5 Resident

Carlyn Gore, District 5 Resident

Rosemarie Murphy, District 5 Resident

Gayle Taylor, District 5 Resident

     

Torrance Residents

Lowell Hardison, Torrance Resident

Joe Porzucki, Torrance Resident

Elaine Porzucki, Torrance Resident

Nora Latner, Torrance Resident

Dr. Les Latner, Torrance Resident

Jonathan Johnson, Torrance Resident

Alissa Materman, Torrance Resident

Dan Materman, Torrance Resident

Katie Kang, Torrance Resident

Matthew Kang, Torrance Resident

Ellie Preston Reed, Torrance Resident

Cynthia Cohen, Torrance Resident

Ellen Kircher, Torrance Resident

Deborah Hawkins, Torrance Resident

Katrina Hetrick, Torrance Resident

Deborah Hawkins, Torrance Resident

Wendy Shu, Torrance Resident

Kat Blankenship, Torrance Resident

Laura Lohnes, Torrance Resident

Karen Prueter, Torrance Resident

Cindy Wermers, Torrance Resident

Nick Peters, Torrance Resident

Environmental.png

Endorsements

cheif herren.png
cjn ed page.png

I endorse Jean Adelsman for Torrance City Council.

Above organization

Information provided below will remain private.

Thank you for endorsing me!